Private: Rasuwa_Flood_OCE_Public_Donor_Budget_COMPLETE

Cash Flow

Indicative Six-Month Cash-Flow Plan
ComponentTotal (NPR)M1M2M3M4M5M6
Shelter35,000,0005,250,0008,750,00010,500,0007,000,0003,500,0000
Household Setup14,000,0007,000,0004,900,0002,100,000000
Food22,000,0007,333,3337,333,3337,333,333000
WASH8,000,0004,000,0002,400,0001,600,000000
Medical12,000,0005,400,0003,600,0002,400,000600,00000
Education8,000,00003,600,0002,800,0001,600,00000
Logistics7,000,0002,100,0001,750,0001,400,0001,050,000490,000210,000
Field Ops / MEAL / GRM4,000,000666,667666,667666,667666,667666,667666,667
Livelihood / Early Recovery10,000,000500,0002,000,0002,500,0002,000,0002,000,0001,000,000
Administration12,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Contingency18,000,000900,0001,800,0002,700,0003,600,0004,500,0004,500,000
TOTAL150,000,00035,150,00038,800,00036,000,00018,516,66713,156,6678,376,667