Private: Rasuwa_Flood_OCE_Public_Donor_Budget_COMPLETE

Campaign Overview

Rasuwa Flood Emergency Response & Early Recovery — Donor Overview
Campaign TargetUSD EquivalentFX RateShelter HouseholdsFood HouseholdsStudentsMedical TeamDuration
150,000,000986,842.111523005005005 doctors + 5 nurses6 months
Naya Nepal Samajik Sanstha (NNSS) is preparing a six-month emergency response and early-recovery programme for flood-affected communities in Rasuwa. The programme combines shelter recovery, food and household assistance, safe-water/WASH, emergency health support, education continuity, logistics, field accountability, and targeted livelihood recovery.
Budget ComponentNPRUSD% Total
Shelter35,000,000230,263.1623.33%
Household Setup14,000,00092,105.269.33%
Food22,000,000144,736.8414.67%
WASH8,000,00052,631.585.33%
Medical12,000,00078,947.378%
Education8,000,00052,631.585.33%
Logistics7,000,00046,052.634.67%
Field Ops / MEAL / GRM4,000,00026,315.792.67%
Livelihood / Early Recovery10,000,00065,789.476.67%
Project Administration & Coordination12,000,00078,947.378%
Contingency Reserve18,000,000118,421.0512%
Supporting donor schedules in this workbook include medical team profiles, field evidence, consultations, funding status, budget-vs-actual tracking, fiscal-host fee scenarios, sources/methodology, and disclosure/privacy guidance.